logotype

Chief Manager
prof. Roman Perucki
+48 58 320 62 50

Office
Karolina Dussa
+48 58 320 62 50

Deputy Director of Human Resources
Beata Kaja
+48 58 323 83 51

Human Resources Manager
Aleksandra Maruszak
+48 58 320 62 57
 

Human Resources Specialist
Joanna Jankowska
+48 58 320 62 57
 

Organization Specialist
Angelika Dziurawiec
+48 58 323 83 68
 

Legal Counsel
Dominika Ołtuszyk
+48 58 320 83 68

Health and Safety Specialist
Mariusz Penar
 
+48 664 710 024

Archivist
Małgorzata Herman

 

HIRE DEPARTMENT

Hire Department Manager
Marta Froissart-Ingielewicz
+48 58 320 62 56

Hire Specialist
Karolina Maj
+48 58 320 62 66

 

ARTISTIC DEPARTMENT

Artistic Director
George Tchitchinadze
+48 58 320 62 65

Principal Guest Conductor
Massimiliano Caldi
+48 58 320 62 63

Art Coordinator
Aleksandra Skowyra
+48 58 323 83 54

Artistic Biuro Specialists
Maciej Kacprzak
Małgorzata Skrzyniarz
+48 58 320 62 63

Public Relations Specialist
Łukasz Rudziński
+48 58 323 83 52
+48 664 71 00 17

Orchestra Inspector/Librarian
Zenon Gileta
+48 58 320 62 58

Orchestra Usher
Szczepan Magier
+48 664 71 00 27
Adam Marunowski
+ 48 887 86 99 09

 

FINANCIAL-ACCOUNTING DEPARTMENT 

Financial Manager
Joanna Baranowska-Jakubczak
+48 58 320 62 53

Accounting Manager
Agnieszka Bukowska 
+48 58 320 62 60

Senior Accountant
Czesława Wołosz
+48 58 320 62 60

Senior Accountant
Magdalena Zaremska
+48 58 320 62 60

Accountant
Wanda Plichta
+48 58 320 62 60

Public Procurement Specialist
Michał Żuk
+48 58 323 83 64
 

Public Procurement Specialist
Michał Ornowski

Payment Accountant
Joanna Sarnowska
+48 58 320 62 59

Accountant cashier
Małgorzata Nierwińska-Biskupska
+48 58 323 83 61

Financial Project Manager
Ewa Jodko-Bronk
+48 58 320 62 68

Audience Services Manager
Kazimierz Perucki
+48 58 320 62 52

Promotion Specialist
Joanna Kamińska
+48 58 323 83 52
+48 664 710 014

Ticket office
Emanuela Jaglarska
Marzena Główczewska-Maślak
+48 58 320 62 62
+48 58 323 83 62

 

DEPARTMENT OF ADMINISTRATION

Administration Department Manager
Wiesław Polny
+48 58 323 83 67
+48 509 846 800

Administrative Specialist
Artur Kluz
+48 58 323 82 67

Acoustic Specialist
Igor V. Budaj
+48 660 405 250
 
Piotr Piniewski
 

Lighting Specialist
Michał Kamiński
+48 507 646 240
Małgorzata Hoppe
 

Electrician
Janusz Górski
+48 664 710 026
Daniel Okrój
+48 515 081 659

Maintenance Technicians
Bogdan Cieloch
Kazimierz Klawikowski
Piotr Jankowski
Maciej Kiernicki 

Receptionists
Antoni Zarzecki
Marek Jagoda

Inspector of Building Control
Sławomir Nienartowicz
+48 501 571 587

Investment and Renovation Manager
Barbara Dowda-Tchórzewska
+48 58 323 83 64
+48 887 831 199

Data Protection Officer
Sylwia Gaik
 

Plenipotentiary for Protection of Classified Information
Sylwia Gaik